Saturday, May 23, 2009

My Week In Tweets: 5/17 - 5/23

"Hey Cheesemeister - stay away from my girl." "Who's gonna make me?" Wow - lingo on old 90210 episodes is PRICELESS.
9:42 AM May 17th from web

contemplating bringing this sunday morning 90210 lovefest to an end and going out in the rain b/c I really want some candy.
12:23 PM May 17th from web

Who here cares about Lisa Rinna? Or her sex life w/ Harry Hamlin? Or her lips? Raise your hands. #celebritieswhoshouldntbecelebrities
8:15 AM May 18th from web

Apparently the Rinna/Hamlin clan has a new reality show. Signs of coming apocolypse? #celebritieswhoshouldntbecelebrities
8:18 AM May 18th from web

Wondering just how good pizza cooked in a $50,000 oven tastes....will let you know shortly.....
12:31 PM May 18th from TwitterBerry

So pie at Pietown rocked! I had the salumi special and it was definitely special #cltfood
2:01 PM May 18th from TwitterBerry

Gee - driving a high-profile vehicle in a wind storm is always fun....
10:25 AM May 19th from TwitterBerry

No officer - I am NOT drunk....just can't seem to keep my car from swerving all over the place...
10:26 AM May 19th from TwitterBerry

Getting ready to wrestle cat#2 into sherpa bag for vet visit. Bets on how long it takes and how much blood I lose?
4:06 PM May 19th from web

Listening to my cats pitiful meows and my heart is breaking...not sure I could handle the human variety...
4:35 PM May 19th from TwitterBerry

So the lump in Tony's belly is not cancer. Whoo! Likely the result of a bite from another cat or critter.
5:12 PM May 19th from TwitterBerry

Wondering if it has anything to do with the dead bunny carcass by the back door the other day? (Yeah - my cat is a bunny-killing bad ass!)
5:13 PM May 19th from TwitterBerry

banging my head very slowly against my desk...and then going to pour a glass of wine...crap...when will this day end???
8:13 PM May 19th from web

Tivo-tweeting Idol. "The Guyliner?" Oh Ryan you didn't just say that....
8:52 PM May 19th from TwitterBerry

Is anyone else annoyed by Kara DioGuardi? Anyone?
9:05 PM May 19th from TwitterBerry

So not only is Kara annoying - she's a crappy songwriter. It took 3 peeps to write No Boundaries? Really? Hate to see what they'd do w/ 4...
9:34 PM May 19th from TwitterBerry

Today. Can. Only. Be. Better. Than. Yesterday.
7:31 AM May 20th from TwitterBerry

Another day. Another trip to the mechanic. Today? Front end alignment & oil change.
10:49 AM May 20th from TwitterBerry

Maybe one of these days it will stop raining for more than 48 hours and I can get the fucker washed.
10:50 AM May 20th from TwitterBerry

Return of Norman Gentle has TOTALLY revived Idol! Whoo!
9:23 PM May 20th from TwitterBerry

Not sure how I feel about Anoop's Juan Valdez facial hair stylings. But I still heart Anoop. #eventhohesatarheel
9:31 PM May 20th from TwitterBerry

Bikini Girl just revived Idol in a completely different way.....
9:46 PM May 20th from TwitterBerry

And as much as I dislike Kara she totally SERVED bikini girl like a short order cook handles eggs sunny side up....
9:50 PM May 20th from TwitterBerry

Adam + KISS = all new levels of Idol madness.
10:04 PM May 20th from TwitterBerry

Feeling like Hannibal in the A-Team: I love it when a rock concert comes together! 6/25 in Lincolnton kids..SAVE THE DATE!
10:36 AM May 21st from web

Holy fuck! Crazy old man just almost ran me off the road!
2:52 PM May 21st from TwitterBerry

And you know what he did when I honked to get his attention so he would stop randomly drifting into my lane? The crazy bastard GRINNED. Fool
2:57 PM May 21st from TwitterBerry

Requirements for having a license need to be more stringent. Like - YOU NEED TO HAVE A FUCKING CLUE!!!
2:58 PM May 21st from TwitterBerry

Near death experiences aside, the OHenry Hotel is the happiest hotel ever. Travel-sized Aveda AND a copy of Gift of the Magi to keep. Sweet!
3:08 PM May 21st from TwitterBerry

Just once I'd like to wake up, roll over, look at the clock - and not have it be so damn early...
6:21 AM May 22nd from TwitterBerry

So clearly McDs drive thru in Kernersville is THE place to be this morning....
8:49 AM May 22nd from TwitterBerry

Dude in the truck in front of me looks like he eats breakfast here often....
8:51 AM May 22nd from TwitterBerry

Still working with no end in sight and ergo sooooo depressed.....
6:05 PM May 22nd from TwitterBerry

Bag boy at grocery store just told me I was too young to be buying wine. Way to win me over with charm and flattery. Really.
6:52 PM May 22nd from TwitterBerry

I feel like the freaking Energizer Bunny. Only - I DON'T want to keep going. I want to stop.
8:11 PM May 22nd from TwitterBerry

Transforming Brussels sprouts in ways that would make y'all swoon #involvesbaconandbutterandmorebutter
8:33 PM May 23rd from Twitterberry

And if that ain't country, I'll kiss your...

0 comments: